?

Log in

< back | 0 - 10 |  
Reija Chen [userpic]

OOC - soon to be followed be IC

January 27th, 2006 (11:32 pm)
tired
Tags:

Mood: : tired

[Hey all, I just wanted to apologize for not being active for... awhile. School and having to find a new place to live have kept me busy. And really I'll probably be around even less from the 1st of Feb till the 7th of March due to my next class, which is affectionately called "Drawing Bootcamp". So while I won't be online much, when I am I'll try to actually be active. Once again, sorry for my lack of activity, but school owns my ass.]

Reija Chen [userpic]

Eh?

November 22nd, 2005 (10:16 am)
bored

Mood: : bored
Music: : Oblivion Dust - No Regrets

I'm so bored... like insanely bored. Want to beat my head into something blunt bored. This calls for a day trip! Or something. I think I'm gonna hit up a firing range or something... And then find something else to do that involves blowing shit up. Mm, explosions.

I just saw something very red dash through the hall... and I don't think it was Reno.

[OOC: I'll be online sporadically this whole week since I'm back at my parents place for turkey break. I'm also in a different time zone so I dunno how much I'll be around for the Shinra meetings and all.]

Reija Chen [userpic]

Fuck this

November 9th, 2005 (01:36 am)
annoyed

Mood: : finished
Music: : Some nurses talking in the hall...

So, Mr. IhaveaPHDandyoudon'tsoIknowbest wants me to stay here a few more days. Um... no. Yes I got knocked upside the head with a flying piece of office furniture, but I'm not in such bad shape that I need to sit around here and not do anything. I'm heading home and have my cell if anyone needs me. I might make it back into the office by the end of the week, but I dunno if that'll happen. Right now though, I'm getting out of here. I'm sick of the look of this place, sick of the stupid little hospital robes that show off my ass and sick of the prick of a doctor that I got stuck with.



PrivateCollapse )


Private to RenoCollapse )



Now... WHERE ARE MY PANTS?!

PS - Tseng, thanks for the cigs and all. You're a lifesaver. ♥

Reija Chen [userpic]

(no subject)

November 6th, 2005 (10:00 am)
sore

Mood: : sore

My head hurts like hell, but I seem to be alive.


I hope they don't try to keep me in this damn hospital for too long.












I hate kids.

Reija Chen [userpic]

OOC: Back :D

November 4th, 2005 (03:32 pm)
hungry

Mood: : hungry

I got my laptop back today so I'll be off hiatus and all that good stuff.

I also seem to have missed a party... Curses.

Reija Chen [userpic]

OOC lyke woah

October 30th, 2005 (01:28 am)
content

Mood: : post bishounen auction buzz

At the moment my laptop is dead since I seem to be having hard drive issues. Don't know when I'll be back on, but hopefully it'll be soon or I'll lose my mind. So I'll be on hiatus until further notice, hopefully it won't be any more then a week at most. Also Tifa, I'm sorry I wasn't online on thursday when I said I'd be, but laptop issues.


Also, Sephiroth: I know you wear surfboard boxers and like to dance to the My Gay Boyfriend song. Don't deny it, I know it to be true. I have seen it.

Cid went for $1,300, holy shit that rocked.

Reija Chen [userpic]

Mission request

October 24th, 2005 (03:40 am)
predatory

Mood: : predatory
Music: : Buck-Tick - Love Letter

Tseng, Rufus, your Turks need something to do. Badly. So, I've drafted out a request for a mission that I think we'd all like to take part in. I already know that Reno Sam and Alex want to participate so thats 4 out of 7 of us wanting this mission. So, here's my request and all and if you don't approve it one of you will wake up bald and the other will wake up with rather unflattering pics of himself around Midgar we will be very unhappy and will probably still go through with it. We just need approval for, you know, legal reasons.

Mission proposal - Private to Shinra employeesCollapse )

Reija Chen [userpic]

(no subject)

October 18th, 2005 (05:52 am)
groggy

Mood: : groggy

Hangover - 1
Me - 0


I keep falling asleep for an hour and then waking back up. I hate this. HATE. At least I was awake long enough to get from the Presidents place back to mine.
Rufus, I stole your shirt and pants since my clothes smelled like booze and Reno. I'll give them back to you tomorrow... er... today. Later.

Reija Chen [userpic]

Free for all boys

October 17th, 2005 (01:05 am)
predatory

Mood: : predatory
Music: : KMFDM - Boots

*sneaks into the Shinra HQ before official business hours and quickly runs around posting up several flyers around the office. Leaves the HQ and then tosses the rest of the flyers down the street for people that are not employed by Shinra to take for themselves* ♥



Private to RenoCollapse )

Reija Chen [userpic]

Office Space

October 13th, 2005 (02:02 am)
frustrated

Mood: : burning
Music: : D'espairs Ray - Reddish

I feel like I've been jammed into a closet. Yup, finally get myself an actual office and everything and it looks like someone just quickly cleaned out the janitors freakin storage room. I have to crawl over my desk to get to my damn chair. And then, joy of joys, paperwork. Argh, I did not sign up for this shit.

I'm gonna go get a drink and then..... . . ... . ... Uh, crap.... Anyone seen the fire extinguisher?

< back | 0 - 10 |